Portal field news

Portal field news

in ,

🎥 | Tsuyoshi Kusanagi starring "Sabakan SABAKAN" 12 scene photos like a summer memory album


写真 

Tsuyoshi Kusanagi starring "Sabakan SABAKAN" 12 scene photos like a summer memory album

 
If you write the contents roughly
The shooting was done mainly in Nagasaki prefecture from August to September 2021.
 

Starring the child actor Banya Ichiji, starring Akinosuke Harada, Machiko Ono, Takehara Pistol, Shihori Kanjiya, Ryo Iwamatsu, Tsuyoshi Kusanagi ... → Continue reading

 My Navi News

Mynavi News is a comprehensive information news site with more than 100 categories updated daily. It consists of the latest news and analysis reports and columns from a wide range of genres such as business, digital, lifestyle, and entertainment to niche categories such as management, technology, railways, and cars.


Wikipedia related words

If there is no explanation, there is no corresponding item on Wikipedia.

    March 2021

    Nagasaki

    Nagasaki(Nagasaki Ken,(British: Nagasaki Prefecture) IsJapan OfKyushu regionに 位置 す るPrefecture.Prefectural office location TheNagasaki.

    Goto Islands,Iki Island,TsushimaAnd many moreislandsIncluding, 47PrefecturesKnown for having the most islands in the world. In addition to being a large islandRias coastFrom having a lot ofcoastlineThe length of is the first among 47 prefectures (*"terrainSection).

    Name

    The origin of the place name "Nagasaki" is said to be from Mr. Nagasaki as follows. Mr. Nagasaki is Mr. Takehira Hira Chiba style (Kyushu Chiba) Is a clan that draws on the flow of, and is known for the origin of the name of Nagasaki Prefecture. A family of Mr. Kyushu Chiba, who had a hall in Misaki, which is near the present Nagasaki Prefectural Government Office, and covered a wide range from Fukahori to Togitsu in the Nagasaki Port neighborhood,Mr. Nagasaki, KyushuFrom the origin of the nameIzukuniTakata-gunMr. Takehira Hira, who is the chief inmate of Mr. Hojo, who is the presiding officer of Kamakura, who owns Nagasaki village and whose place name is the family name.NagasakiOne of the people flowed to Kyushu (Mr. Nagasaki, Kyushu) and became a samurai in the depths of Nagasaki Bay.Nagasaki Jinzaemon JunkeiThere is a theory insisted by that genealogy. It is known that at least Kotaro Nagasaki Shigetsuna was a royal family who was in charge of the ground work of Nagasakiura in the early Kamakura period (3) around Nagasaki. Based on Sakurababa Castle (Tsurugi), he gradually expanded his power. In addition, there is also a popular myth that is based on "accent." LocallyNomozakiThe peninsula was called "long cape", but it became "Nagaka Misaki" in the Nagasaki dialect, and this was transcribed as "Naka ​​Misaki", and this word was translated to "Nagasaki". It has become.

    Geography/Region

    terrain

    To the eastSagaOther than adjacent to, is surrounded by the sea.Tsushima,Iki,Goto IslandsThere are 971 islands, such as the number one in Japan[2]. Also,coastlineHas a length of 4,137Kilometers (km)Hokkaido(Northern Territories2nd place after (including) (actually 1st place in Japan).Nagasaki Prefecture, which has an area about one-twentieth that of HokkaidocoastlineIs so long, in addition to the large number of islands,Rias coastBecause the coastline is complicated and complicated. Due to this topographical feature, 83 locations throughout Nagasaki PrefecturePortAre scattered, and the number reaches 7.4% in Japan.There is no point in Nagasaki prefecture that is more than 15 km from the coastline.

    Main topography of Nagasaki Prefecture

    nature Park

    climate

    Warm current from southwestTsushima CurrentIn general, the climate is mild and the temperature difference is small. However, because it is close to the continent, it is easily affected by cold waves, and the cold may become severe enough to fall far below normal, and mid-winter days may be observed. In winterEast China SeaIt often becomes cloudy around the side,Rain,snowMay cause Although there is little snowfall, the west side is the East China Sea, so depending on the wind direction of the monsoon, the snow clouds may be supplied uninterrupted, resulting in heavy snowfall. Especially2001/(13)1/16In Nagasaki City, 14 cm of snow was observed, and in the past there were 15 times of 5 cm of snow.2016/(28)1/24Recorded 17 cm of snow in[5], All over the prefecture(I.e.Became. But,Kyushu regionNorthernmostTsushimaThen.Korean PeninsulaSince it is located just south of, the snow clouds generated in the East China Sea are blocked by the Korean Peninsula.Korean PeninsulaSince the sea area between and is extremely short at about 50 km, snow clouds do not develop, and although it has many snow days, it is rare for snow to accumulate.

    From a biological point of view, it can be seen on various coastsAkoSuch asSubtropicalSex plants reflect a warm climate. Because it’s close to the continentTsushima leopard cat,MutsugorouThere are many continental relics such asSubspecies-VariantIt is also a feature that has been confirmed.

    Shimabara Peninsula Theactive volcanoIn the zoneSpaThere are many1990/(Heisei2 years)- 1995/(7)Unzen/FugendakeEruption ofShimabaraFukae TownCaused a lot of damage mainly. Also,East China SeaBecause it sticks out totyphoonTyphoon 9 (1970, Nagasaki City) caused a great disaster not only in Nagasaki Prefecture but also in the Japanese archipelago.Typhoon No. 17 (1976, Nagasaki City),Typhoon No. 17 (1991, Nagasaki City),Typhoon No. 19 (1991, Sasebo City),Typhoon No. 18 (2004, Nagasaki City),Typhoon No. 14 (2005, Isahaya City),Typhoon No. 13 (2006, Sasebo City)The typhoon such as has landed.

    Number of typhoons landing
    (By prefecture)
    RankingPrefecturesNumber of landings
    1Kagoshima42
    2Kochi26
    3Wakayama24
    4Shizuoka21
    5Nagasaki17
    6Miyazaki14
    7Aichi12
    8Chiba9
    9Kumamoto8
    10Tokushima7
    Normal year values ​​in various parts of Nagasaki Prefecture (statistical period: 1971-2000, source:Meteorological Agency / Meteorological Statistics Information
    Average price
    (Monthly)
    NorthSouthern
    Hirado(I.e.SaseboSaikai City
    Oseto
    OmuraNagasakiNagasaki
    Nomozaki
    Minamishimabara
    Kuchinotsu
    ShimabaraUnzen City
    Unzendake
    average
    temperature
    (° C)
    Warmest month26.0
    (May)
    27.4
    (May)
    26.3
    (May)
    27.6
    (May)
    26.1
    (May)
    27.3
    (May)
    22.8
    (May)
    Coldest month6.6
    (May)
    6.6
    (May)
    7.2
    (May)
    6.8
    (May)
    7.2
    (May)
    6.8
    (May)
    2.0
    (May)
    Precipitation amount
    (mm)
    Most months346.9
    (May)
    347.8
    (May)
    299.9
    (May)
    345.2
    (May)
    360.7
    (May)
    314.3
    (May)
    353.4
    (May)
    573.5
    (May)
    Minimum month64.1
    (May)
    54.3
    (May)
    49.6
    (May)
    45.8
    (May)
    57.3
    (May)
    47.5
    (May)
    44.2
    (May)
    78.0
    (May)
    Average price
    (Monthly)
    TsushimaIkiGoto Islands
    Tsushima city
    Kaniura
    Tsushima city
    Mitsushima
    Tsushima city
    Izuhara
    Iki City
    Ashibe
    Iki City
    (I.e.
    OjikaShinkamigoto Town
    Togashima
    Shinkamigoto Town
    Arikawa
    Goto city
    Fukue
    Goto city
    Kamiotsu
    average
    temperature
    (° C)
    Warmest month25.8
    (May)
    25.7
    (May)
    26.7
    (May)
    Coldest month5.5
    (May)
    5.9
    (May)
    7.3
    (May)
    Precipitation amount
    (Mm)
    Most months323.4
    (May)
    303.2
    (May)
    368.5
    (May)
    Minimum month56.2
    (May)
    55.7
    (May)
    82.0
    (May)

    Area classification

    According to NagasakiArea classification Then, it is divided into seven areas: Nagasaki area, prefecture north area, prefecture central area, Shimabara area, Goto area, Iki area, and Tsushima area. There are 7 municipalities, 13 districts and 4 towns. All reading of "town" is "chou". There were 8 municipalities at the stage of 2000 (Heisei 12), but due to the great merger of Heisei, there were 79 municipalities by April 2010 (Heisei 22). Village2005/(17)10/1 OfOshima villageDisappeared with the merger of.


    Nagasaki area

    Color:

    It is composed of the Nagasaki Peninsula, the Nishisonogi Peninsula, and the surrounding islands, and is blessed with abundant nature and beautiful scenery, including complex coastlines.Saikai National ParkAnd three prefectural natural parks such as Nobo Peninsula Prefectural Park are designated.

    It is the gateway to the terminal station of the railway and the Goto Islands.Nagasaki Port,Nagasaki AirportTogitsu Port, which connects the sea routes to, and cities inside and outside the prefectureKyushu crossing motorwayImportant in exchanges inside and outside the prefectureTransportation hub area.

    Born from the history of exchanges with foreign countriesOld glover house,Hashima Coal Mine"Gunkanjima" etc.Meiji Japan's Industrial Revolution Heritage Steel & Steelmaking, Shipbuilding, Coal Industry"When,Oura CathedralAnd the open seaShitsu VillageSuch asNagasaki and Amakusa region latent religious relation heritageTwoworld HeritageIn addition, it was born from the "Nagasaki City Night View", which was certified as one of the New Three Major Night Views of Japan, and exchanges with foreign countries.DejimaIt is blessed with excellent historical tourism resources.

    In the manufacturing industry, there are major business establishments that produce large machinery such as power generation plants in addition to ship manufacturing and repair, and many related factories and companies are concentrated in the surrounding area, as well as the environment and marine energy fields. Efforts are being made.In agricultureWenzhou orangesOr, it occupies the largest output in JapanLoquatSuch as fruit treesPig farmingIn the fishery industry, the new Nagasaki fishing port is located as a base for landing, and while many fish and shellfish are being collected, shipments of fresh fish to East Asia such as China are also increasing.In the hinterland of the fishing port, a fishery processing complex and research institutes of government and universities are located, and a fishery base covering production, distribution, processing, research and education is formed.

    Prefecture north area

    Color:

    Mainland JapanIt is located at the westernmost end of.WestUkushima,OjikajimaFrom the eastImari BayMany in the sea area up toislandsMany mountains and hills undulate on the land and approach the coastline, forming a complex terrain with few flat lands.Due to such geographical characteristics,Saikai National Park,Genkai Quasi-National Park, Designated as Omura Bay Prefectural Park and Kitamatsu Prefectural Park,KujukushimaScenic and abundant nature represented by, in the hilly and mountainous areasRice terracesIt is blessed with a beautiful landscape.

    Korean Peninsula,Mainland ChinaClose to the continent for a long timetransactionIs being carried out,Envoy,EnvoyAlso known as a port of call.MoreoverMatsuura NavyAs the home ofMaritime trafficThe history that has been united byMasterHistory, history that prospered as a Western trading port,Japanese heritageCertified bySasebo Guard OfficeHas a diverse history of prospering as a naval city.

    As a distinctive industryShipbuilding,automotive industrySuch asManufacturing industryAnd was certified as a Japanese heritageMikawachi ware,Hasami wareIn recent years, new industrial fields such as aircraft-related, information and telecommunications, and office-related companies are expected to develop.

    Central prefecture area

    Color:

    Located in the center of Nagasaki prefecture,Tachibana Bay,Omura Bay,Isahaya BayIt is surrounded by three seas with different characteristics.Todoroki WaterfallThere is Mt. Taradake Prefectural Park, etc., which has excellent valley beauty.Mt. TaraNagasaki Prefecture's only first-class river originating from systems, etc.Honmyo RiverIt is blessed with a rich natural environment such as water system.

    Nagasaki Prefectural Sports Park, Sea Hat Omura, Sports Park Isahaya, and other sports facilities are available, and in recent years.Honmyo RiverThe downstream area isCompetition boatIt is used as a practice ground for.Since these are located in the central part of the prefecture, they can also be used in competitions.

    Of the manufacturing industryIndustrial parkThe total production value is more than 2% of the whole prefecture, of which the manufacturing industry occupies a share of more than 4%, and companies such as semiconductor-related industries are expanding.

    Shimabara area

    Color:

    Ariake Sea, A peninsula surrounded by Tachibana Bay and rich in nature, and the first national park in JapanUnzen Amakusa National ParkIn addition to being designated as Shimabara Peninsula Prefectural Park, it is the first in Japan.World geoparkIs also certified.

    Unzen, Obama, Shimabara and three hot springs with different spring qualities, "Hidden Christian Sites in Nagasaki and Amakusa Region" are the constituent assets of "Hara Castle RuinsOrShimabara CastleIt is blessed with attractive tourism resources such as historical and cultural heritage, abundant agriculture, forestry and fishery products, and is one of the leading tourist destinations in the prefecture.

    It is a representative agricultural area of ​​Nagasaki prefecture where the amount of agricultural output exceeds 4% of the whole prefecture, and various production areas are formed by taking advantage of the favorable climate and soil conditions such as vegetables and livestock, fruit trees and flowers. ..In addition, the production of shiitake mushrooms, which are special forest products, is also active.

    Goto area

    Color:

    Located in the westernmost part of Kyushu, it is relatively flatFukue IslandThere are many undulations except for lava coasts and sandy beaches, and the coastlines of the islands are lava coasts and sandy beaches.Rias coastThe beautiful natural landscape of the sea and mountains is partly designated as Saikai National Park.

    It is blessed with many historical and cultural heritage sites such as the world heritage "Hidden Christian Sites in Nagasaki and Amakusa Region" and the Japanese heritage "Iki, Tsushima, Goto on the border-a bridge from ancient times".Tourism industryIs one of the core industries.

    ocean再生 可能 エネルギーAs an advanced area for introduction,Floating offshore wind power generationCommercialization andCurrent power generationEfforts to put the product to practical use, fostering related industries such as maintenance services, and using power generation facilities as tourism resourcesInfrastructure tourIs being promoted.

    Iki area

    Color:

    Including Takenotsuji, the highest peak on the island,Strange rock,White sand blue pineA variety of coastlines such as sandy beachesIki Tsushima National MonumentIt is specified in.In particular, the surrounding waters such as Tatsunoshima have an excellent underwater landscape such as the growth of corals.Marine parkIt is designated as a district.

    At the midpoint between Fukuoka Prefecture and Tsushima CityGenkai SeaFacing Fukuoka CityHakata PortからAshibe Port67km northwest toJet foilIt is in the position of about 1 hour),Fukuoka metropolitan areaIt has a geographical feature that has a strong connection with.

    There are many beautiful beaches in Iki, and many beaches come from inside and outside the prefecture.It has played an important role as a relay point for continental culture since ancient times, and has a rich history such as being certified as a Japanese heritage site as "Iki, Tsushima, Goto, a border island-a bridge from ancient times", and has abundant tourism resources. ..In recent years JapanMont Saint-MichelMany shrines scattered throughout the island, such as the Kojima Shrine called Kojima Shrine, have become new tourism resources as power spots.

    The primary industry in the Iki area has a higher proportion than other areas, and beef cattle, which account for the majority of agricultural output (H1: about 30 billion yen), are registered as "Iki beef" in the regional group trademark. It has become an important crop along with calf breeding and fattening.Boasts the second largest plain area in the prefectureFukaedaharaLand-use crops such as paddy rice, wheat and soybeans, asparagus, institutional horticultural agriculture such as strawberries, and leaf tobacco are also popular.

    Tsushima area

    Color:

    89% of the whole island is occupied by forests, which is one of the most primitive in Japan such as Mt. Ryura.Laurel forestIs designated as a nationally designated natural monument and Iki-Tsushima National Monument.It also features intricately intricate ria coasts and cliffs.Asaya BayThe area is also designated as a national park.In wildlife, it is designated as a national rare wildlife and natural monument.Tsushima leopard catIncluding, many creatures that can only be seen in Tsushima and creatures that draw from the continent inhabit and grow, demonstrating the richness of biodiversity.

    In Tsushima, the ratio of the working population of the primary industry is 1%, which is higher than 19.9% in Nagasaki prefecture and 7.7% in the whole country.Among them, the fishing industry accounts for 4.0%, which is also a large proportion in the primary industry.On the other hand, as for the number of employees, the number of workers in the primary and secondary industries is decreasing, and the number of workers in the tertiary industry is increasing.

    Municipalities that disappeared

    Place name

    In Nagasaki Prefecture,TsushimaThere are multiple unique units attached to the end of the place name under the municipalities in areas other than.Iki IslandIn a rural village,TouchAt the fishing villageUra, Excluding IkiHirado DomainIn the territoryExemption (men), OldOmura DomainTerritory andGoto IslandsThen "Go, OldSaga DomainTerritory and oldShimabara DomainIn the territoryFirst nameIs attached.
    Many of these units are deleted when the town name is changed due to merger of municipalities, etc., but it is still used in some areas as a unit of administrative division under municipalities.

    Population and area of ​​municipalities

    市町村Area (km2Population (people)The population density
    (People/km2
    1Nagasaki405.86400,243986
    2Sasebo426.06237,913558
    3Shimabara82.9742,178508
    4Isahaya341.79132,683388
    5Omura126.6496,192760
    6Hirado City235.0928,474121
    7Matsuura130.5520,578158
    8Tsushima city707.4227,36839
    9Iki City139.4224,090173
    10Goto city420.1033,33279
    11Saikai City241.5925,239104
    12Unzen City214.3140,297188
    13Minamishimabara170.1140,780240
    14Nagayo28.7340,0541,394
    15Togitsu Town20.9429,2661,398
    16Higashisonogi Town74.287,524101
    17Kawatana Town37.2513,097352
    18Hasami Town56.0014,055251
    19Ojika Town25.522,20786
    20Sasa Town32.2713,863430
    21Shinkamigoto Town213.9916,76078
    1Nishisonogi-gun49.5872,3821,460
    2Higashisonogi-gun167.4737,835226
    3Kitamatsuura-gun57.7616,217281
    4Minamimatsuura District213.9820,72597
    0Nagasaki4,130.881,286,193311

    Population is as of June 2022, 6.

    History

    Old timesHizen country(SagaAnd all areas of Nagasaki prefecture except Iki and Tsushima),Tsushima country,Iki countryIt was divided intoKokufuIs in SagaSaga City(Former Yamato Town) Was there.

    Prehistory

    Paleolithic

    CurrentSaseboFrom the area ofFukui cave,Senfukuji caveRuins such as are found in JapanHistoric siteHas become. In the former Kunimi Town (now Unzen City), there is the Hyakuhanadai Ruins, and the traces of people's lives and tools used about 3 years ago have been found.2003/(Heisei15 years)12At the Hirado city entrance ruins of 10 years agoSoil layerからPaleolithicWas found, and it is possible that people had lived in it for a long time.

    Jomon Period

    Jomon PeriodThe famous archeological site of Minamishimabara City (formerly Kita-Arima-cho, Minami-Korai-gun)Harayama dolmensIs. In addition, Yuki Shell Midden, Saga Shell Midden, Shirahama Shell Midden, etc. have been discovered.

    Yayoi Period

    Yayoi PeriodAs the ruins ofWei ZhajinSeen as "One Country"Hara Tsuji RuinsIs the currentIki CityLocated in Ashibe Town and Ishida Town, it is designated as a special historical site of Japan. AlsoSatohara remainsHas been discovered and is one of the important things to know the agricultural technology at that time. In addition, an iron sword from the Yayoi period was excavated.Tomihara Ruins(Omura City),Tower neck ruins, Japan's oldestcatThe bones ofKarakami Ruins(Iki City) etc.

    Kofun period

    The number of burial mounds in the prefecture exceeds 500, and most of them are in Iki.Iki Burial MoundsHas been designated as a Japanese historical site. As a tomb in the early Kofun period,Deizuka Tumulus,Niso Kofun GroupThere is. In the latter half, there are many large-scale burial mounds. As a representative of Iki CityOni Cave TumulusThere is the largest tumulus in the prefecture. Besides thisSugoroku Tumulus(This is the largest keyhole-shaped tumulus in the prefecture),Yadateyama Burial Mounds,Utazaki Burial MoundsThere is.

    Asuka Period

    JapanOn the Korean PeninsulaBattle of Shiramura RiverLost to664/In Tsushima, Iki, etc.Guard,TobuhiTo prepare for the invasion from Tang and Silla.667/To TsushimaKaneda CastleWas built.

    Nara/Heian period

    Ono girlIncludingEnvoy,EnvoyTraveled to the Korean peninsula and China via Iki, Tsushima, and Goto, which are the northernmost north of Japan.Goto Islands TheEnvoyIt is famous as the starting point of South Road.ManyoshuHas many related songs. Today's last port of call in JapanMitsui TownIn Kashiwazaki,KukaiThe "Legendary Life Monument" has been built.

    At the beginning of the 12th century, the Heike advanced to Western Japan, and many Matsuura parties in Hizen and Kyushu were on the Heike side.Battle of DannouraAlso fought as the Heike Navy.

    中 世

    中 世ToMatsuura PartySuch asPirates(Naval force) Is rising, and various places including TsushimaPiratesBecame the ground of

    1274/(Bunei 11 years) (The role of Fumonaga),1281/(Koian 4th year) (The role of Koan)ofMasterThen in Tsushima, Iki,yuan-GoryeoThe army invaded,神 風The (large typhoon) attacked Kyushu and the former troops retreated after these islands were completely destroyed, and there was no benefit of Kamikaze.

    Muromachi PeriodTo enter the,1419/ToOei's outer corpse,1507/On GotoTamanoura RebellionIs happening.

    1550/IsPortugalThe shipHiradoCame to. I knew thisFrancisco XavierDeparted from Kagoshima, visited Hirado, and began missionary work. Hirado, which became a trading city,1561/Happened toMiyanomae IncidentDue to this, Portuguese ships came to Yokozeura Port (currently Saikai City). However, two years later1563/, Yokozeura is Lord TakeoTakaaki GotoIt burns down and is destroyed. The Portuguese ship returned to Hirado again. But,Jesuits OfMissionaryCosmetics de TorresThis time, he decided to enter Fukudaura (now Nagasaki City) of Omura territory. During this time,Junta OmuraFirst baptized in ChristianityChristian daimyoIt has become.1567/At the port, a Portuguese ship arrived at Kuchinotsu Port in Arima and laterSeminaryoThe Arima became a base for Christian missionary work in Kyushu. Omura's brotherArima YoshisadaIs also baptized in Kuchinotsu. Omura Juntada encouraged him to do the Portuguese trade in his territory,1571/The trading port was moved from Kuchinotsu to Nagasaki. Nagasaki in 1580JesuitsDonated to. In 1582Tensho Sendai Youth EnvoyDeparted from Nagasaki Port and visited Spain, Italy and Portugal.

    1588/, Hideyoshi Toyotomi directly controlled Nagasaki. Two years laterTensho Sendai Youth EnvoyReturned to Nagasaki and had an audience with Hideyoshi.1592/ToThe role of Bunroku and KeichoAs a result, Matsunobu Shinnobu, Arima Harunobu, Omura Kizen, Muneyoshi Satoshi and others are dispatched to Korea. Hideyoshi, who had no hard-line prohibition, had a desire to continue the Nanban trade.Veteren exileHas been issued,1597/In Nishizaki Nishisaka26 CatholicsHave been executed. Twenty-six saints.

    The early modern period

    17st centuryWhen you enterDutch East India Company,British East India CompanyHas succeeded in opening a trading house in Hirado.Edo PeriodNagasaki PrefectureSaga Domain,Shimabara Domain(Shimabara Peninsula),Omura Domain(Sonogi region),Hirado Domain(Matsuura Peninsula/Hirado Island・Iki),Hirado Nitta Domain,Fukue Domain(Goto Islands),Tsushima Fuchu clan(Tsushima),Saga DomainElderly Isahaya Jinya,ReplacementTomie Jinya of the Goto family,Heaven(Nagasaki).Edo Shogunate OfIsolationBy policy, Portuguese were exiled from Nagasaki,1641/Dutch trading house inDejimaMoved to. Chinese merchant ships are also allowed to visit Nagasaki, making it one of the few international trading ports in Japan under the isolation. Also, the Tsushima domain is from the shogunateMr. LeeWhile being entrusted with the practice of diplomatic relations with, he is authorized to trade with Korea,BusanToJapanese-style buildingWere doing these tasks. As you can see, in the current Nagasaki area, there were two ports that were open to foreign countries with the official approval of the Shogunate government even during the isolation period. In addition,IsolationBelowEdo ShogunateThe above-mentioned two ports are the only authorized international trading ports.

    1637/Shimabara's turbulenceOnly in the land whereHidden ChristianThere were many (excluding Iki and Tsushima). Even today, the proportion of Christians to the population is higher than in other regions of Japan[6] Has become. But,Second World WarDropped insideAtomic bombIs the church (Urakami Church), the church was on the day of the atomic bomb fall on August 8th.the AssumptionFor the holiday ofSacrament of ForgivenessBecause all the believers in the church, including the priest, were killed and many other victims were sacrificed, there were people who remained worried about their faith or apostated. There are many. Even as of 2013, the remains of the church are only partially preserved at the hypocenter.

    Since modern times

    BakumatsuWith the opening of Nagasaki Port,NagasakiWas further developed as an international trading port. Until thenDistant country magistrateTake the leadNagasaki magistrateIt was Nagasaki that was governed by,Battle of Toba and FushimiNagasaki, who heard the news of the defeat of the Shogunate in "Kawazu Yukuni TheKeio4 years(1868/) Escaped Nagasaki early in the morning on January 1th. In response to this, each of NagasakiClanFeudal lordDiscussions were held with the government officials of Nagasaki,政府The establishment of the "Nagasaki Chamber" was decided as a temporary consultative body fromNagasaki Magistrate's OfficeThe West Office was named that office.

    Edo ShogunateOn February 4, 1868, after the collapseNozawa SawaTo the governorNagasaki CourtHowever, on May 5, Sawa became governor of the prefecture.NagasakiIs installed,Hizen countryMatsuura-gun5 villagesHeki-gun6 villagesKorai District5 villages,ChikugoMiike District12 villages,Higo countryAmakusa89 villageShogunateAnd in Matsuura District, Higo ProvinceFlag territoryManages 5 villages. Meiji 2 (1869/) On June 6thNagasakiWas changed toMeiji4 years(1871/) And Nagasaki Prefecture during the first prefecture integrationImari prefecture(CurrentSaga) And separated. afterwards,SagaThe area of ​​Nagasaki Prefecture gradually expanded due to the consolidation of1874/(7th year of Meiji)Saga no RanLater, the entire Saga prefecture will be annexed to Nagasaki prefecture by the government's punishment.1883/(16th year of Meiji) 10 prefectures were separated from Nagasaki prefecture by Saga prefecture's reintroduction prefecture, and the current Nagasaki prefecture was established.

    Incidentally,Amakusa islandsIs temporarilyTomioka(AfterAmakusaAfter being transferred to Nagasaki Prefecture, the first prefectural integrationYatsushiro(CurrentKumamoto) Was transferred to.

    SaseboJapanese NavyBecame a large-scale military port of Nagasaki and battleships in NagasakiMusashiShipbuilding developed, such as the construction of.Second World WarTerminal stage,1945/(20)6/29To (dawn)Sasebo air raidThere,1945/(20)8/911:2 (JST) US Army BomberB-29Box car to NagasakiAtomic bombWas dropped,Hiroshima cityIt became an area affected by the atomic bomb.

    History until the establishment of Nagasaki Prefecture

    population

    Demography42000.svg
    Population distribution by age in Nagasaki and Japan (2005)Nagasaki Prefecture Population Distribution by Age and Gender (2005)
    Purple-Nagasaki
    Green-All over Japan
    Blue-male
    Red-female

    Changes in the population of Nagasaki Prefecture
    Ministry of Internal Affairs and CommunicationsStatistics Bureau CensusThan

    Politics

    Successive governors (public election)

    NameTerm of office
    First generationSojiyama Sojiro1947/(Showa22 years)4/16 - 1951/(26)4/41 term to 4 years
    2-3 generationsTakejiro Nishioka1951/(26)5/6 - 1958/(33)1/14Up to 2 term7/
    4-6 generationsKatsuya Sato1958/(33)3/2 - 1970/(45)3/63 term to 12 years
    7-9 generationsKanichi Kubo1970/(45)3/2 - 1982/(57)3/13 term to 12 years
    10-13 generationsTakada Isamu1982/(57)3/2 - 1998/(10)3/14 term to 16 years
    14-16 generationsJiro Kanekohara1998/(Heisei10 years)3/2 - 2010/(22)3/13 term to 12 years
    17-19 generationsNakamura Homichi2010/(22)3/2 - 2022/(4nd year of Reiwa)3/13 term to 12 years
    20s (current position)Kengo Oishi2022/(4nd year of Reiwa)3/2 -

    組織

    Remote island administration

    Goto, Iki, Tsushima as a prefecture's outsourcing agencyBranch officeWas installed,2003/After being reorganized into local stations in (15),2009/From (21), it has been the same promotion station as the mainland.

    Economic and industrial

    industry

    Gross product of the prefecture in 20 (2008-2009) is 4 billion yen[7].. This is the majority of countries in the worldGDP Larger than (GDP)[8].. Prefectural income is 3 billion yen, and per capita income is 1070 million yen.

    Prefectural office locationNagasakiIs a port city with a long history and has many tourists. BattleshipMusashiIt is also the town of shipbuilding.

    It is the second city in the prefectureSaseboIs oldMilitary portAnd still todayJMSDF,US 7th FleetIn addition to the baseJapan Ground Self-Defense ForceIs also stationed. Also in the southEuropeFacility that imitates the townscape ofHuis Ten BoschThere, South Korea,TaiwanThere are also many tourists from Japan.

    Other areas were onceCoal mine, Such as bottom seine netsFishery:Base, gemCoralAlthough it flourished due to fishing,the 1970sSince then, those industries have become less stable,DepopulationHas advanced. Even in the 2000s, depopulation is in progress, and promotion of industry has become an important issue.

    It was the only listed company in the prefectureJuichi BankBut,2019/March 3Tokyo Stock ExchangePart One·Fukuoka Stock ExchangeWith the delisting of the main market, Nagasaki became the only prefecture with no stock-listed companies.[9].

    The Iki/Tsushima district belongs to Fukuoka as an economic area, not to Nagasaki or Sasebo.

    A company that has a base office in the prefecture

    Initiatives for industry-academia-government collaboration

    August 2010, 11,Collaboration among industry-academia-government related organizationsNagasaki with the aim of building a system that creates innovation in a sustainable and developmental manner by enhancing research and development, and promoting industry-academia-government research, and contributing to the promotion of industry through science and technology and the improvement of people's lives in the prefecture. The "new" industry-academia-government collaboration consortium (commonly known as NRC: Nagasaki Renaissance Consortium) was established. The chairmanNagasaki Governor, Vice ChairmanNagasaki Universitylong[10][11].

    Life and transportation

    Security/defense

    Transportation

    aviation

    Established by the prefecture in addition to major airlines and cheap airlines operating on domestic and overseas routesThird sectorRooted inOriental air bridgeConnects the remote island with the mainland.

    空港
    2012 passenger numbers[12]
    空港Total passengersDomestic flightsInternational flights
    Number of passengersregular serviceNumber of passengersregular service
    Nagasaki2,726,9292,695,339Outside the prefecture
    Tokyo-Central part-Osaka-
    Kagoshima-Naha
    31,590Seoul-Shanghai
    Within the prefectureTsushima/Fukue/Iki
    Tsushima253,367251,183Outside the prefectureFukuoka2,184-
    Within the prefectureNagasaki
    Fukue127,594127,594Outside the prefecture(Kansai)·Fukuoka0-
    Within the prefectureNagasaki
    Iki31,76731,767Within the prefectureNagasaki0-
    Kamigoto4,7024,702Within the prefecture-0-
    Ojika00Within the prefecture-0-
    • Charter flightsIncluding the number of passengers
    • Scheduled flight destinations are as of 2007 (regular flights to Kamigoto and Ojika airports have been abolished as of March 2006, 18)
    • Brackets indicate seasonal operation
    • Three major metropolitan areasFlights toTaizi

    Railway/Track

    Carrying passengers in Nagasaki PrefectureTrain-OrbitIs as follows.

    Shared bus operator

    道路

    high speed-toll road
    General national road
    2011/(23) CurrentlyNational Police AgencyJAFAccording to the "Seatbelt Wear Rate Survey" conducted jointly by every OctoberGeneral roadIn Nagasaki prefecture, the seat belt wearing rate has been number one in Japan for a long time.

    Shipping route

    Nagasaki
    Nishisonogi-gun
    • Nagasaki Airport (Omura City)-Togitsu (Tokitsu Town) (Yasuda Sangyo Kisen)
    • Nagasaki Airport-Nagayo Port (Nagayo Town) (Omura Bay Tourist Steamer
    Sasebo
    • Nagasaki Airport-Huis Ten Bosch (Sasebo City) (Yasuda Sangyo Kisen)
    • Aiura (Sasebo City)-Takashima (Sasebo City)-Kuroshima (Sasebo City) ()
    • Refer to the Goto Islands below for the route to Ukushima and Ojikajima.
    • Refer to the following Saikai City for the route to Saikai City
    • Refer to the following Hirado City for the route to Hirado City
    Saikai City
    • Sasebo-Yachting (Saikai City)-Yokoze West (Saikai City)-Yokoze Higashi (Saikai City)-Ogori (Saikai City)-Hatashita (Saikai City)-Kawauchi (Saikai City) ()
    • Sasebo-Sakido (Saikai City)-Eshima (Saikai City)-Hirashima (Saikai City)-Tomozumi (Shinkamigoto Town) ()
    Hirado City
    • Hirado(Hirado City)-Kamiura (Hirado City)-Matosan (Hirado City) (, Misaki Kaiun)
    • Hirado-Dejima (Hirado City) ()
    • Sasebo-Aiura (Sasebo City)-Maezuyoshi (Hirado City) (Tsuyoshi Merchant Shipping
    Matsuura
    • Imafuku (Matsuura City)-Tobishima (Matsuura City)-Tonoura (Matsuura City) ()
    • Gourmet (Matsuura City)-Qingdao (Matsuura City)-Ship Karatsu (Matsuura City)-Kuroshima (Matsuura City)-Oh (Matsuura City) (Takashima Kisen)
    • Fukushima (Matsuura City)-Uranosaki (SagaImari City) (Kaneko round rowing store)
    Shimabara Peninsula
    Goto Islands
    • Nagasaki(Nagasaki City)-(Shinkamigoto Town)-(Goto City)- Fukue(Goto City) (Kyushu Merchant Shipping)
    • Nagasaki-Fukue (Goto City) (Goto Kisen
    • Nagasaki-Tainoura (Shinkamigoto Town) (Goto Industrial Steamer)
    • Sasebo(Sasebo City)-Arikawa (Shinkamigoto Town) (Kyushu Merchant Shipping, Goto Sangyo Kisen,Misaki Kaiun
    • Sasebo-Uku (Sasebo City)-Ojika (Ojika Town) (Kyushu Merchant Shipping)
    • Fukue-Aokata (Shinkamigoto Town)-Ojika-Uku-Hakata (FukuokaFukuoka City) (Nomo Merchant Ship
    • Fukue-Naru-Doinoura (Shinkamigoto-cho)-Go nobo (Shinkamigoto-cho) ()
    • Fukue/Okuura (Goto City)-Tanoura (Goto City) (Kiguchi steamer
    Iki City/Tsushima City
    Abandoned route

    Medical and welfare

    Disaster base hospital

    Education

    University

    National (1 university)

    Prefectural (1 university)

    Private (6 universities)

    Junior college

    Private (2 universities)

    College of technology

    National

    Junior college equivalent

    Prefectural

    High school equivalent

    National

    Special school
    high school
    Junior high school
    primary school
    Kindergarten
    Licensed Nursery School

    Mass media

    Newspaper company

    free paper

    • Free GOTO

    Broadcaster

    The parent station of digital TV and FM radio, which covers Nagasaki Prefecture, and the main relay station of FM complementary broadcasting of NBC radio are all.InasayamaIt is located in

    tv set

    Notated in order of opening. (Channel is for digital terrestrial broadcasting)

    Broadcasting station nameOpening dateChannel
    NHK Nagasaki Broadcasting Station1933/(Showa8 years)9/20General 1ch / Education 2ch (currently E-tele)
    Nagasaki Broadcasting(NBC,JNNseries)1959/(34)1/1 3 ch
    TV Nagasaki(KTN,FNS-FNNseries)1969/(44)4/1 8 ch
    Nagasaki Cultural Broadcasting(NCC,ANNseries)1990/(Heisei2 years) April 4 5 ch
    Nagasaki International Television(NIB,NNS-NNNseries)1991/(3) April 4 4 ch
    Maintenance of digital terrestrial broadcasting
    • 2006/(18) June- InasayamaMain broadcasting started from the parent station of (Nagasaki City)
    • 2007/(19)- Mt. Eboshidake(Sasebo City)Mt. GoeharaStarts transmission from (Isahaya City) and becomes a 3-transmission station system
    • 2011/(23)
    • Since then, 71 relay stations have been installed (the number of NHK stations installed and commercial broadcasting stations are slightly smaller).

    Cable TV

    radio

    Nagasaki Prefecture
    • NHK Nagasaki Broadcasting Station (AM/FM
    • Nagasaki Broadcasting (NBC,JRN-NRNseries,SagaAlso targeted for broadcasting)
    • FM Nagasaki(Fm-nagasaki,JFNseries)
    Community broadcasting
    Foreign relations

    Culture/Sport

    dialect

    Food culture:

    local cuisine

    Traditional crafts

    Traditional crafts designated by the Minister of Economy, Trade and Industry
    Traditional crafts

    Sports

    Sports Facilities

    2020 Summer Olympics invitation relationship

    at firstHiroshima city-NagasakiProposal for co-sponsored OlympicsInternational Olympic CommitteeNagasaki City abandoned its bid due to the decision that the co-sponsorship was not possible. After that, we aimed to invite Hiroshima City alone, but the opponents of the Hiroshima Olympics won the mayor of Hiroshima.Great East Japan EarthquakeThe city of Hiroshima also abandoned the bid because of the later public opinion.

    Tourism

    world Heritage

    Meiji Japan Industrial Revolution Heritage

    Tangible cultural property building

    National treasure
    Important traditional buildings preservation area
    Other major tourist destinations

    Works set in Nagasaki Prefecture

    Movies/TV dramas
    opera
    Drama
    Song
    Novel, travelogue, essay
    Collection of poems
    • Kan Yamada "Kan Yamada poem collection" etc.
    • PoetrySumako Fukuda, Hidee Shimoda, Chino Tsutsui, Kuniko Kazuki, reading aloud Sayuri Yoshinaga"From the Second Movement Nagasaki" 1999
    Songbook/phrasebook
    Comic
    Anime
    Game
    gymnastics

    person

    Honorary citizens of Nagasaki Prefecture

    The title of honorary citizens of Nagasaki Prefecture is based on the Nagasaki Prefecture Honorary Citizens Ordinance (Nagasaki Prefecture Ordinance No. 1980) established on October 55, 10 (Showa 13). Person” (Article 28 of the Ordinance)[17].. The target person "contributes to the promotion of public welfare or the progress of science and art, contributes to the life and culture of the citizens of the prefecture, and is outstanding in their achievements." , "Person who resides in or lived in this prefecture (Nagasaki prefecture)" (Article 2 of the Ordinance), and it is stipulated that the governor of Nagasaki shall select with the consent of the Nagasaki Prefectural Assembly (Ordinance No. Article 3). Those who have been selected as honorary citizens will also receive a certificate of merit and a souvenir cup (Article 4 of the Ordinance), as well as the courtesy and benefits of the governor (Article 5 of the Ordinance).[17][18].

    Gift numberName of winnerOccupationSelection dateRemarksSource
    1Kitamura Saizo彫刻家March 1980Order of CultureRecipient[19]
    2Naoki Tominaga彫刻家March 1990Recipient of the Order of Culture[19]
    3ShimomuraBiologistMarch 2009Nobel Prize in ChemistryWinner[19]
    4Toshio MatsuoJapanese painterMarch 2013Recipient of the Order of Culture[19]
    5Kazuo IshiguroNovelistMarch 2018Nobel Prize for LiteratureBorn in Nagasaki City[19]

    footnote

    [How to use footnotes]

    注 釈

    1. ^ Ariake SeaIt is in contact with each other.
    2. ^ Ariake SeaIt is in contact with each other.
    3. ^ Due to the change in elevation due to the revision of the triangulation elevation results in 28, it decreased by 649 m from 648 m to 1 m.[3]..The altitude of the third benchmark on the summit is 648.40 m.[4].
    4. ^ Nagasaki Prefecture is also the only prefecture in Japan that has no junctions.

    Source

    1. ^ a b "Chapter XNUMX Geographical and social characteristics of prefectures (PDF)”. Nagasaki Prefecture. As of May 2019, 5originalMore archives.2019/5/6Browse.
    2. ^ "Number of islands in Japan”. Japan Maritime Public Relations Association. 2020/7/12Browse.
    3. ^ "Main mountain altitudes in Japan [Please see here for the updated contents (after 21). ] (PDF)". Geographical Survey Institute. 2016/5/11Browse.
    4. ^ "Reference point results browsing service". Geographical Survey Institute. 2016/5/11Browse. “Reference point code TR35129211801”
    5. ^ Tomorrow continues to be severely chilled nationwide
    6. ^ "Catholic Church Current 2006" Religious Corporation Catholic Central Council Published June 2007 p.6
    7. ^ Summary of 20 prefectural economic calculation (estimate)
    8. ^ World Nominal GDP (US$) Ranking
    9. ^ "XNUMXth Bank delisted, disappears from a listed company in Nagasaki Prefecture". Nihon Keizai Shimbun(July 2019, 3). https://www.nikkei.com/article/DGXMZO42983780X20C19A3LX0000/ 2019/3/29Browse. 
    10. ^ Nagasaki Prefecture Public Relations Material “Establishment and Activities of Nagasaki “Reborn” Industry-Academia-Government Collaboration Consortium” Retrieved February 2013, 7
    11. ^ Opening ceremony of Nagasaki University official website "Nagasaki "new life" industry-academia-government cooperation consortium (NRC)" Retrieved February 2013, 7
    12. ^ “Summary table of usage status of jurisdiction airports (24 preliminary figures)” (PDF) (Press Release), Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism Osaka Aviation Bureau, http://www.ocab.mlit.go.jp/about/total/report/pdf/riyou_h24d.pdf 2014/2/16Browse. 
    13. ^ About January 1 preceding wave stop of some analog TV broadcast relay stations in Tsushima City, Nagasaki Prefecture Kyushu General Communication Bureau, November 2011, 1.
    14. ^ "Nagasaki". Pridefish official website. 2018/8/8Browse.
    15. ^ "4 large Nagasaki wagyu raised on grass rich in minerals". Nagasaki Travel Net. Nagasaki Prefecture Tourism Federation, Nagasaki Prefecture Culture and Tourism International Department Tourism Promotion Division. 2018/7/4Browse.
    16. ^ "In early autumnKirigamine plateauToTheme song"Play the "Adventurers' Melody"Location Shooting'' (Pamphlet) "Adventurer Kamikaze, Toei Co., Ltd. Video Division, November 1981, 11, pp. 7-12.
    17. ^ a b Nagasaki Prefecture Honorary Citizens Ordinance -Nagasaki Prefecture Regulations, read April 2020, 4.
    18. ^ Nagasaki Honorary Citizens Ordinance Enforcement Regulations -Nagasaki Prefecture Regulations, read April 2020, 4.
    19. ^ a b c d e Nagasaki history -Nagasaki Prefecture, viewed April 2020, 4.

    Related item

    外部 リンク

    Administration
    Tourism
    More informations
    Predecessor:
    Nagasaki magistrate

    Amakusa(Once separated, return)


    Hirado Prefecture-Fukue Prefecture-Omura-Shimabara Prefecture


    Saga(2st stage)

    Changes in administrative districts
    1871/ - (Nagasaki Court → Nagasaki Prefecture → Nagasaki Prefecture)
    Next generation:
    -----

    Yatsushiro(Hizen countryAmakusa


    Saga (the third)


     

    Back to Top
    Fermer